Know your rights to vote safely and
[…] The election judges shall mark the ballots as directed by the voter and in as secret a manner as circumstances permit. A voter in need of assistance may alternatively obtain the assistance of any individual the voter chooses. Only the following persons may not provide assistance to a voter: the voter's employer, an agent of the voter's employer, or an officer or agent of the voter's union.” Minn. Stat. § 204C.15, subd. 1
“An individual who is unable to enter a polling place where paper ballots or an electronic voting system are used may register and vote without leaving a motor vehicle. Two election judges who are members of different major political parties shall assist the voter to register and to complete a voter's certificate and shall provide the necessary ballots. The voter may request additional assistance in marking ballots…” Minn. Stat. § 204C.15, subd. 2
“In all polling places two election judges shall assist a disabled voter to enter the polling place and go through the registration and voting lines. The voter may also request the assistance of election judges or any other individual in marking ballots.” Minn. Stat. § 204C.15, subd. 3